藝術與科技教育中心

特別通告

根據教育局宣佈,中心今日(10月9日)全日停課,學生無需返校。

Owing to EDB announcement, classes of the Centre are going to be suspended today (9/10/2021), students do not have to attend school.

Music

Commencement information of New Senior Secondary Music Classes 2021-2022

S.4, S.5 and S.6 Music Classes of 2021-2022 academic year will be commencing in September 2021.  Please browse the webpage of the Music Department for details.

2021-2022年度新高中音樂班開課資料

2021-2022學年中四、中五及中六級音樂班將於2021年九月份開課。詳情請瀏覽音樂科網頁

Music

音樂銜接課程

日期: 2021年8月9日(星期一), 8月10日(星期二)及8月11日(星期三)
時間: 每日上午9:30 -上午11:30(兩小時)
地點: 本中心三樓302室或六樓605室
請所有已被取錄及接受音樂班學位的同學出席課堂。

Music Bridging Course

Dates: 9 August 2021(Monday), 10 August 2021(Tuesday) & 11 August 2021(Wednesday)
Time: 9:30am - 11:30am daily (2 hours)
Venue: Room 302(3/F) OR Room 605 (6/F), ATEC.
All students admitted and accepted offer of Music Class place please attend lessons.

 

Music

本中心2021-2022學年中四音樂班收生取錄信已郵寄至各有關學校校長。請於14/6或之前將確認接受學位回條傳真至本中心。

Admission Letters for 2021-2022 S.4 Music Class of our Centre have already been sent to the Principal of respective schools. Please fax the Confirmation Slip to our Centre on or before 14/6.

Music

8/5音樂能力測試已順利舉行。本中心2021-22學年中四音樂班的取錄結果將於五月下旬/六月上旬經考生原校發放。

8/5 Music Aptitude Test had already been conducted as scheduled. Selection results of 2021-22 S.4 Music Class of our Centre will be released via candidates' own schools in late May/early June.

Music

2021-22學年中四音樂班報名確認信及8/5音樂能力測試准考證已寄至各已遞交報名學校校長。如有關學校於30/4仍未收到確認信及准考證,請聯絡本中心跟進。

Confirmation Letter for 2021-22 S.4 Music Class Application together with Admission Slip for 8/5 Music Aptitude Test have already been sent to the Principal of schools already submitted application. Please contact our Centre for follow up action if the Confirmation Letter and the Admission Slip have not been received by 30/4.

Music

由於報名情況十分踴躍,鑑於防疫需要及為保障各位考生的健康,定於5月8日舉行的「音樂能力測試」(入學試) 將分三節進行。已報名中三同學將會透過原校收到入學試准考證。所有考生必須憑准考證及穿著整齊校服出席考試。缺席入學試者的申請將不獲考慮。

Due to numerous applications, considering the necessity of epidemic prevention and in order to safeguard the health of candidates, the ‘Music Aptitude Test’ scheduled for 8 May will be conducted in three sessions. S.3 students already applied will be given an Admission Slip via own school. All candidates must attend the Test with the Admission Slip and wear proper school uniform. Application of candidates who fail to attend the Test will not be considered.

藝術與科技教育中心

PRIZE-WINNERS’ LIST 2020-2021

獲獎學生名單

1.

Academic Awards 學業成績

Design & Applied Technology 設計與應用科技科
Secondary 4
WONG SUM YI 黃心怡 4DAT4344F Maryknoll Fathers' School
Secondary 5
CHAN YI WAN
陳衣雲 5DAT3334G Jockey Club Government Secondary School
Secondary 6
TANG KA WAI
鄧嘉慧 6DAT2324G Jockey Club Government Secondary School
HAU KA LOK
侯嘉樂 6DAT2324G SKH All Saints' Middle School
 
Visual Arts 視覺藝術科
Secondary 4
LIN YUEN TING 林苑婷 4VA1314M Maryknoll Fathers' School
CHOI KA YI 蔡嘉兒 4VA1314M Newman Catholic College
KIANG YAN HEI 姜欣郗 4VA6162L Queen Elizabeth School
HUANG WEICHING 黃煒程 4VA6162L Scientia Secondary School
WONG TSZ LING 黃梓鈴 4VA2324O St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
SUN HO WING 孫可穎 4VA6162L The Chinese Foundation Secondary School
Secondary 5
LEE CHIU WA, KIMBERLEY 李昭華 5VA61/62N Leung Shek Chee College
TAM WING SHAN 譚詠珊 5VA3334J Maryknoll Fathers' School
YAO JUN 姚鈞 5VA3334J Newman Catholic College
CHAN TSZ CHING 陳紫晴 5VA61/62N P.H.C. Wing Kwong College
SUEN WING HANG, MARIA 孫穎杏 5VA61/62N St. Joan of Arc Secondary School
WONG JACY 黃濬婷 5VA3334L St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
FUNG LUN 馮麟 5VA61/62N Tuen Mun Government Secondary School
Secondary 6
NG LONG SHING 吳朗丞 6VA6162J China Holiness College
GUO XINYI 郭欣怡 6VA23/24N Maryknoll Fathers' School
SZE PAK YIN 施柏言 6VA53/54N Newman Catholic College
WONG HANG YI 黃杏兒 6VA6162J Queen Elizabeth School
CHAN TSZ YUK 陳梓鈺 6VA6162J St. Joan of Arc Secondary School
YUE CHEUK WAI STEVEN 余倬維 6VA23/24N St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
 
Music 音樂科
Secondary 4
Lee Ching 李澄 4MU55R Cheung Sha Wan Catholic Secondary School
Leung Chun-hin 梁竣軒 4MU55R Cheung Sha Wan Catholic Secondary School
Lee Lok-hang 李樂行 4MU55R HKBUAS Wong Kam Fai Secondary & Primary School
Secondary 5
Leung Tsun-hang Boris 梁浚鏗 5MU62R HKBUAS Wong Kam Fai Secondary & Primary School
Wong Tsz-fai 黃子暉 5MU61R Queen Elizabeth School
Wu Shing-yau 鄔承祐 5MU62R St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
Wong Kai-chit Jack 黃啟哲 5MU62R ST Stephen’s College
Secondary 6
Li Ka-yi 李家怡 6MU62S Holy Family Canossian College
Yick Chau-ho 易秋好 6MU61S NTHYK Yuen Long District Secondary School
Chan Sara 陳可怡 6MU23R St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
Chan Tsz-hei 陳芷曦 6MU23R St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
 
2.

Award for Best Participation in Online Class 積極參與網上課堂嘉許獎

   
Design & Technology 設計與科技科
Secondary 1
ZHOU SAI KWONG 周世廣 1JT23F China Holiness College
TANG ZEYING 唐澤穎 1JT22F SKH All Saints' Middle School
TSO YAT ON 曹逸安 1JT21D SKH All Saints' Middle School
WU ZIHUI 吳紫慧 1JT21E SKH All Saints' Middle School
KWONG LEANN 鄺念恩 1JT44D St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
LEUNG LOK GI 梁樂芝 1JT44E St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
Secondary 2
CHAU HOI LAI 周凱麗 2JT11E SKH All Saints' Middle School
HUANG LOK CHAU 黃樂洲 2JT11E SKH All Saints' Middle School
WONG KIT YING 黃潔瑩 2JT11G SKH All Saints' Middle School
KO CHLOE 高以揚 2JT44C St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
LEUNG YAN TUNG 梁慇桐 2JT44G St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
Secondary 3
TAM HO FUNG 譚賀丰 3DT54F Maryknoll Fathers' School
WONG CHUEN CHO 黃專祖 3DT54D Maryknoll Fathers' School
WONG TSUN HIN 黃峻軒 3DT54E Maryknoll Fathers' School
XU SUI YING 許瑞凝 3JT23C SKH All Saints' Middle School
LEUNG CHEUK MAN 梁綽文 3JT33E St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
NGAI MING PUI JANICE 魏明珮 3JT34A St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
 
Technology & Living 科技與生活科
Secondary 1
TAM EUGENE 譚皓言 1JT23V China Holiness College
LAM TSZ FUNG 林子澧 1JT22V SKH All Saints’ Middle School
LUO HEI TONG 羅熙彤 1JT21Q SKH All Saints’ Middle School
TANG WING YUNG 湯詠蓉 1JT22U SKH All Saints’ Middle School
CHAN TAK YIN 陳德賢 1JT43T St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
HAU PAK YU 侯柏汝 1JT43T St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
MACCARIO ALEXANDER PUTRA / 1JT43Z St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
NG HANG YAN 伍杏殷 1JT44T St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
SHI YAN YI 史欣怡 1JT43Z St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
TSANG YIK WAI 曾奕維 1JT44W St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
Secondary 2
HO WING KI 何詠琪 2JT11V SKH All Saints’ Middle School
HO WING YIU YOYO 何泳瑤 2JT11Q SKH All Saints’ Middle School
YE TSZ SHAN 葉梓珊 2JT11W SKH All Saints’ Middle School
CHAN LOK HIN MARCUS 陳樂軒 2JT43V St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
CHAN PAK YEUNG AMBROSE 陳柏揚 2JT43V St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
CHOW CHEUK YEE 周卓怡 2JT43U St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
CHOW YAN HEI 周恩喜 2JT44Q St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
LEE KING LAM 李瓊琳 2JT44Q St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
MOK KIU HIM 莫翹謙 2JT44V St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
PUNJABI SEAN LOPEZ 尚恩 2JT44V St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
Secondary 3
CHOW HOI HEI 周凱熙 3TL54W Maryknoll Fathers' School
TONG CHOI YING 唐采盈 3TL54U Maryknoll Fathers' School
LUO MING HUI 羅明輝 3JT23U SKH All Saints’ Middle School
TSOI PUI MAN 蔡佩敏 3JT23T SKH All Saints’ Middle School
ZHU PEI PING 朱佩平 3JT23W SKH All Saints’ Middle School
CHAN NGO YIN JASMINE 陳傲妍 3JT33T St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
CHAN YUEN KIU 陳沅喬 3JT34Z St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
HO MATTHEW 何閔翱 3JT34Z St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
IMRAN ALMIRA / 3JT33Z St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
KWONG TSZ YU 鄺芷羽 3JT33Z St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
 
Visual Arts 視覺藝術科
Secondary 1
LAI SZE TUNG 黎思彤 1VA21J SKH All Saints’ Middle School
NG KA FAI 吳家輝 1VA21J SKH All Saints’ Middle School
ZHOU XINYING 周歆穎 1VA22L SKH All Saints’ Middle School
CHUI TSZ KIU 徐子喬 1VA44O St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
CHUNG TSZ MAN 鍾芷曼 1VA43M St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
LEUNG LOK YIN 梁樂然 1VA43M St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
LO TSZ CHING 盧祉澄 1VA44M St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
NG HANG YAN 伍杏殷 1VA43O St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
KWONG LEANN 鄺念恩 1VA43M St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
TSANG YIK WAI 曾奕維 1VA43O St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
Secondary 2
CHAN LOK HIN MARCUS 陳樂軒 2VA44J St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
LEE CHEUK YAN 李綽恩 2VA44L St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
LEE WANG LOK BRIAN 李宏樂 2VA43J St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
WAI SZE YIN SHELBY 韋思言 2VA43J St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
Secondary 3
CHAU CHING 周靜 3VA54M Maryknoll Fathers' School
CHEUNG HOI WAN HELEN 張海韻 3VA54O Maryknoll Fathers' School
NG ALISON LAI CHING 吳勵澄 3VA54M Maryknoll Fathers' School
SZE TING MAN 施婷文 3VA54M Maryknoll Fathers' School
CHAN YUEN KIU 陳沅喬 3VA33O St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
CHENG YAN CHUEN  鄭欣泉 3VA33O St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
MA WING YAN 馬潁殷 3VA33N St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
TANG RACHELLE HOI TUNG 鄧凱桐 3VA33N St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
YIP PARIS 葉藍 3VA33N St. Margaret's Co-educational Eng. Sec. & Pri. School
 

 
 
Technology & Living 為加強學生對防止疾病傳播的意識,科技與生活科與健康教育組合辦「口罩設計比賽」。比賽順利結束,得獎學生如下:

冠軍
Castanar Mawi Elisha Gube
S.2G4
聖瑪加利男女中小學
亞軍
陳傲妍
S.3B
聖瑪加利男女中小學
季軍
Posen Julia Ruth
S.2G2
聖瑪加利男女中小學
優異
李宛珊
S.3B
聖瑪加利男女中小學

蔡芷晴

S.1G3
聖瑪加利男女中小學
關翹鸞
S.3B
聖瑪加利男女中小學
陳俐彤
S.3B
聖瑪加利男女中小學
Sharma Toyash
S.2G2 聖瑪加利男女中小學
最具創意獎
殷智舜
S.1G2
聖瑪加利男女中小學

 

Design & Technology

本中心設計與應用科現正招收2021至2022年度中四級學生。歡迎中三級同學入讀,申請詳情如下:

  1. 學生需經原校遞交入學試報名表格,截止日期為2021年3月26日(星期五)
  2. ATEC DAT Application Form
  3. 課程簡介及能力測驗參考資料請參閱設計與科技科網頁內的「高中課程內容」部分。
  4. 設計與應用科技科能力測試 (入學試)
  5. 日期:2021年5月7日(星期五)
    時間:下午四時三十分至五時正
    地點:本中心三樓307室

    有關颱風、暴雨警告訊號及極端情況安排:
    1. 若於考試兩小時前已懸掛紅色/黑色暴雨警告訊號、8 號或以上風球,原訂於2021年5月7日(星期五)的入學試將延至2021年5月14日(星期五)舉行。
    2. 若紅色/黑色暴雨警告訊號或 8 號風球於下午三時前除下,入學試則如期舉行。

    入學試的日期、時間及地點資料僅為暫時的安排,日後可能就疫情的最新發展及教育局的宣佈而作相應變更。

Music

本中心音樂科現正招收2021至2022年度中四級音樂班學生。歡迎中三級同學經原校申請。報名表及詳情請參閱音樂科網頁 的「入讀申請」部份。


The Music Department of our Centre is now inviting application for 2021-2022 S.4 Music Class.  S.3 students may apply through their own school.  Application Form and details can be referred to the ‘Application’ section of the Music Department webpage.

藝術與科技教育中心

2021至2022年度本中心將開辦的高中選修科課程內容資料已在本中心大堂展板展示,歡迎各位中三級同學瀏覽及於截止報名日期前報讀有關科目課程。

Curriculum information on the elective subjects which our Centre will offer in 2021-2022 academic year is now exhibiting on the display boards located at the lobby of our Centre. All S.3 students are welcome to browse the information and apply for respective subject course by the deadline.

 

 

Music

2020-2021年度高中音樂班開課資料
2020-2021學年中四、中五及中六級音樂班將於2020年九月份開課。詳情請瀏覽音樂科網頁

Commencement information of New Senior Secondary Music Classes 2020-2021
S.4, S.5 and S.6 Music Classes of 2020-2021 academic year will be commencing in September 2020.  Please browse the webpage of the Music Department for details.

 

Music

請各位已被取錄修讀本中心2020-2021學年中四級音樂班的同學自行下載下列音樂科銜接課程學習材料及課業。

For those students being admitted to 2020-2021 S.4 Music Class of our Centre, please download the following study materials and assignments on your own.

Basic Rudiments

Circle of Fifths

HW 1

HW 2

HW 3

Intervals

Triads

Music

因疫情轉趨嚴峻及根據教育局最新指引,原定 27/7(周一)至 29/7(周三)的音樂科銜接課程已取消。

Since the epidemic turned severe and by following EDB's latest guidelines, Music Bridging Course originally scheduled on 27/7(Monday) to 29/7(Wednesday) has been cancelled.

 

德育及國民教育組

《迎疫30秒》短片創作分享2020,詳情請參閱德育及國民教育組比賽網頁

 

Music

本中心音樂科2020-2021年度中四級音樂班招生遞交報名表截止
日期及音樂能力測試(入學試)皆已延期。詳情請參閱音樂科網頁
的「入讀申請」部份。

Deadline for submitting Application Form for Admission to
2020-2021 S.4 Music Class of our Centre and Music Aptitude Test
(Admission Examination) have both been postponed. Please
refer to the‘Application’section of the Music Department webpage for details.

 

 

Music

本中心音樂科現正招收2020至2021年度中四級音樂班學生。歡迎中三級同學經原校申請。報名表及詳情請參閱音樂科網頁的「入讀申請」部份。


The Music Department of our Centre is now inviting application for 2020-2021 S.4 Music Class.  S.3 students may apply through their own school.  Application Form and details can be referred to the ‘Application’ section of the Music Department webpage.

德育及國民教育組

本年度班際清潔及秩序比賽已完滿結束,得獎班別如下:

冠軍

亞軍

季軍

優異獎

中一

中聖書院
1JT23V

天主教新民書院
1VA42M

地利亞修女
紀念學校(協和)
1JT13C

地利亞修女
紀念學校(協和)
1JT51D

中二

九龍三育中學
2VA52O

瑪利諾神父教會學校
2TL24T

聖公會諸聖中學
2JT11C

天主教新民書院
2JT11D

中三

聖瑪加利男女
英文中小學
3JT33F

聖瑪加利男女
英文中小學
3JT33M

聖瑪加利男女
英文中小學
3JT34Z

瑪利諾神父教會學校
3TL54W

恭喜以上得獎班別!